Sports Schedules
SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!
OFFICAL GAMES SCHEDULES WILL BE HANDED OUT AT THE CAPTAINS MEETING ON FRIDAY NIGHT
 ALL SCHEDULES AND UPDATES WILL BE POSTED IN EACH HOTEL LOBBY
Scroll down to find your event.  Not every event has Sunday schedules posted here.
Chiro Games 2012          
                 
Ice Hockey              
                 
SITE                
Iceplex - Rockledge            
                 
POOL A              
Ice Hockey WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
1 CMCC              
2 NYCC              
3 Palmer - Florida              
4 Life              
                 
                 
                 
                 
    DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
    Sat 10:10a       A  1 vs 2  
Home team listed first in Pool Sat 11:35a       A  3 vs 4  
    Sat 4:30p       A  4 vs 1  
    Sat 6:00p       A  3 vs 2  
    Sun 9:10a       A  1 vs 3  
    Sun 10:35a       A  4 vs 2  
    Sun 12:00n   Game 1   A 4th vs A 3rd  
    Sun 1:30p   Game 2   A 1st vs A 2nd  
Chiro Games 2012          
                 
Tennis              
                 
  SITE              
  Racquet Club of Cocoa Beach        
                 
                 
POOL A              
Tennis WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
1 CMCC              
2 Logan-1              
3 NYCC              
4 Palmer-FL              
                 
POOL B              
Tennis WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
1 Parker              
2 Life              
3 Logan-2              
4 Sherman              
                 
  Home team listed first in Pool          
                 
    DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
    Sat 8:00a Court 1 & 2     A2 vs A1  
    Sat 8:00a Court 3 & 4     A3 vs A4  
    Sat 8:00a Court 5 & 6     B2 vs B1  
    Sat 8:00a Court 7 & 8     B3 vs B4  
    Sat 10:00a Court 1 & 2     A1 vs A3  
    Sat 10:00a Court 5 & 6     B1 vs B3  
    Sat 12:00n Court 1 & 2     A4 vs A2  
    Sat 12:00n Court 5 & 6     B4 vs B2  
    Sat 2:00p Court 1 & 2     A1 vs A4  
    Sat 2:00p Court 3 & 4     A3 vs A2  
    Sat  2:00p Court 5 & 6     B3 vs B2  
    Sat  2:00p Court 1 & 2     B1 vs B4  
                 
    Sun 8:00a Court 1 &2 Game 1   A 1st vs B 4th  
    Sun 8:00a Court 3 & 4 Game 2   B 2nd vs A 3rd  
    Sun 8:00a Court 5 & 6 Game 3   B 1st vs A 4th  
    Sun 8:00a Court 7 & 8 Game 4   A 2nd vs B 3rd  
    Sun 11:00a Court 1 & 2 Game 5   W G1 vs W G2  
    Sun 11:00a Court 3 & 4 Game 6   W G3 vs W G4  
    Sun 1:30p Court 1 & 2 Game 7   W G5 vs W G6  
    Sun 1:30p Court 3 & 4 Game 8   L G5 vs L G6  
Chiro Games 2012          
                 
Flag Football SITE            
    Cocoa Beach Sports Complex      
                 
POOL A              
Flag Football WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
1 Logan              
2 Northwestern              
3 National              
4 Life -1              
                 
POOL B              
Flag Football WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
1 Parker              
2 Palmer - Florida              
3 Palmer - West              
4 Life -2              
                 
                 
    DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
    Sat 9:00a Field 1     A1 vs A2  
    Sat 9:00a Field 2     A3 vs A4  
    Sat 10:15a Field 1     B1 vs B2  
    Sat 10:15a Field 2     B3 vs B4  
    Sat 11:30a Field 1     A1 vs A3  
    Sat 11:30a Field 2     A2 vs A4  
Home team listed first in Pool Sat 12:45p Field 1     B1 vs B3  
    Sat 12:45p Field 2     B2 vs B4  
    Sat 2:00p Field 1     A1 vs A4  
    Sat 2:00p Field 2     A2 vs A3  
    Sat 3:15p Field 1     B1 vs B4  
    Sat 3:15p Field 2     B2 vs B3  
    Sun 9:30a Field 1 Game 1   A 1st vs B 4th  
    Sun 9:30a Field 2 Game 2   B 2nd vs A 3rd  
    Sun 11:00a Field 1 Game 3   A 2nd vs B 3rd  
    Sun 11:00a Field 2 Game 4   A 4th vs B1st  
    30 min BREAK
    Sun 1:00p Field 1 Game 5   W G1 vs W G2  
    Sun 1:00p Field 2 Game 6   W G3 vs W G4  
    15 min BREAK
    Sun 2:45p Field 1 Game 7   W G5 vs W G6  
    Sun 2:45p Field 2 Game 8   L G5 vs L G6  
Chiro Games 2012            
                   
Softball                
                   
SITES                  
Cocoa Beach Sports Complex  (CBSC) Kiwanis Island Park  (KI)    
                   
POOL A                
Softball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL  
1 Logan - 1                
2 Parker                
3 Northwestern                
4 Sherman                
                   
POOL B                
Softball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL  
1 Palmer                 
2 NYCC                
3 National                
4 LACC                
                   
POOL C                
Softball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL  
1 Life                
2 Logan - 2                
3 Palmer-FL                
4 CMCC                
                   
                   
Home team listed first in Pool              
    DAY TIME SITE     HOME   GUEST
    Sat 8:00a CBSC 3       A1 vs A2  
    Sat 8:00a CBSC 4       A3 vs A4  
    Sat 8:00a K1       B1 vs B2  
    Sat 9:00a CBSC 3       C1 vs C2  
    Sat 9:00a CBSC 4       C3 vs C4  
    Sat 9:00a K1       B3 vs B4  
    Sat 10:00a CBSC 3       A1 vs A3  
    Sat 10:00a CBSC 4       A2 vs A4  
    Sat 11:00a CBSC 3       B1 vs B3  
    Sat 11:00a CBSC 4       B2 vs B4  
    Sat 11:00a K1       C1 vs C3  
    Sat 12:00n CBSC 3       A4 vs A1  
    Sat 12:00n CBSC 4       A3 vs A2  
    Sat 12:00n K1       C2 vs C4  
    Sat 1:00p CBSC 3       B4 vs B1  
    Sat 1:00p CBSC 4       B3 vs B2  
    Sat 2:00p CBSC 3       C4 vs C1  
    Sat 2:00p CBSC 4       C3 vs C2  
    Sun 9:00a CBSC 3   Game 1   B 3rd vs A 4th  
    Sun 9:00a CBSC 4   Game 2   A 2nd vs B 4th  
    Sun 10:00a CBSC 3   Game 3   A 3rd vs B 2nd  
    Sun 10:00a CBSC 4   Game 4   C 3rd vs A 4th  
    Sun 11:00a CBSC 3   Game 5   A 1st vs W G1  
    Sun 11:00a CBSC 4   Game 6   C 1st vs W G2  
    Sun 12:00n CBSC 3   Game 7   C 2nd vs W G3  
    Sun 12:00n CBSC 4   Game 8   B 1st vs W G4  
          BREAK   30 min   BREAK
    Sun 1:30p CBSC 3   Game 9   W G5 vs W G6  
    Sun 1:30p CBSC 4   Game 10   W G7 vs W G8  
          BREAK   15 min   BREAK
    Sun 2:45p CBSC 4   Game 11   W G9 vs W G10  
    Sun 2:45p CBSC 3   Game 12   L G9 vs L G10  
2012 Mens Basketball
   
  • Tournament is pool play with a single elimination play-off.
  • Teams listed first on the schedule will be home team.
  • Teams must have four players to begin play.
  • There will be a running clock with the exception of the last two minutes of the game.
  • Overtime period: three minutes, stop clock last minute.
  • There will be a five-minute halftime.
  • Play-off will be seeded according to won lost records. In case of a tie, tiebreakers are: 1.) head to head competition; 2.) point differential; 3.) total points scored; 4.) coin flip. 
  •    
    Chiro Games 2012          
                     
    Men's Basketball            
                     
    SITES                
    1.  Cocoa Beach HS (CBHS)          
    2.  Roosevelt Elem. Sch (RES)          
    3.  Cocoa Beach Rec (CBR)          
                     
                     
    POOL A              
    Men's Basketball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
    1 Parker              
    2 NYCC              
    3 Palmer              
    4 Life              
                     
    POOL B              
    Men's Basketball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
    1 Logan              
    2 Palmer - Florida              
    3 Sherman              
                     
        DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
        Sat 8:00a CBHS     B1 vs B2  
        Sat 9:00a CBHS     A3 vs A4  
        Sat 9:00a RES     A1 vs A2  
    Home team listed first in Pool Sat 10:00a RES     B1 vs B3  
        Sat 11:00a CBHS     A2 vs A4  
        Sat 11:00a RES     A1 vs A3  
        Sat 12:00n CBHS     B2 vs B3  
        Sat 1:00p CBHS     A2 vs A3  
        Sat 1:00p RES     A4 vs A1  
        Sun 9:00a CBR Game 1   B 2nd vs A 3rd  
        Sun 10:00a CBHS Game 2   A 2nd vs B 3rd  
        Sun 10:00a RES Game 3   B 1st vs A 4th  
        Sun 12:00n CBHS Game 4   A 1st vs W G1  
        Sun 12:00n RES Game 5   W G2 vs W G3  
        Sun 12:00n CBR Game 7   L G2 vs L G3  
        Sun 2:00p CBHS Game 9   W G4 vw W G5  
        Sun 2:00p RES Game 6   L G1 vs L G5  
        Sun 2:00p CBR Game 8   W G7 vs L G4  
        Sun  3:00p CBR Game 10   W G6 vs W G8  
    Chiro Games 2012          
                     
    Women's Basketball          
                     
                     
    POOL A              
    Women's Basketball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL
    1 Parker              
    2 Logan              
    3 Life              
    4 Palmer-Florida              
    5 Northwestern              
                     
        DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
        Sat 8:00a RES     A1 vs A2  
        Sat  8:00a CBR     A3 vs A4  
        Sat 10:00a CBHS     A1 vs A3  
        Sat 10:00a CBR     A2 vs A5  
        Sat 12:00n RES     A3 vs A5  
        Sat 12:00a CBR     A1 vs A4  
        Sat 2:00p CBHS     A1 vs A5  
    Home team listed first in Pool Sat 2:00p RES     A2 vs A4  
        Sun 8:00a RES     A2 vs A3  
        Sun 8:00a CBR     A4 vs A5  
        Sun 11:00a CBR Game 1   A 5th vs A 4th  
        Sun 1:00p CBHS Game 3   A 1st vs W G1  
        Sun 1:00p RES Game 2   A 2nd vs A 3rd  
        Sun 3:00p CBHS Game 4   W G2 vs W G3  
        Sun 3:00p RES Game 5   L G2 vs L G3  
                     
      SITES              
      1.  Cocoa Beach HS (CBHS)        
      2.  Roosevelt Elem. Sch (RES)        
      3.  Cocoa Beach Rec (CBR)        
    Chiro Games 2012          
                     
    Women's Soccer            
                     
    SITE                
    Cocoa Beach Sports Complex          
                     
    POOL A              
    Women's Soccer WINS LOSSES TIES PT PT PT TOTAL
    1 Life              
    2 NYCC              
    3 Parker              
                     
    POOL B              
    Women's Soccer WINS LOSSES TIES PT PT PT TOTAL
    1 Logan              
    2 CMCC              
    3 Palmer - West              
                     
                     
                     
        DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
        Sat 8:00a Field 3     B2 vs B3  
        Sat 9:00a Field 1     A2 vs A3  
        Sat 10:00a Field 1     B1 vs B2  
    Home team listed first in Pool Sat 11:00a Field 3     A1 vs A2  
        Sat 12:00n Field 3     B1 vs B3  
        Sat 1:00p Field 1     A1 vs A3  
        Sat 3:00p Field 1 Game 1   B 2nd vs A 3rd  
        Sat 3:00p Field 2 Game 2   A 2nd vs B 3rd  
        Sun 9:00a Field 1 Game 3   A 1st vs W G1  
        Sun 9:00a Field 2 Game 4   B 1st vs W G2  
        Sun 12:00n Field 2 Game 5   L G1 vs L G4  
        Sun 12:00n Field 2 Game 6   L G2 vs L G3  
        Sun 1:00p Field 1 Game 8   W G3 vs W G4  
        Sun 2:00p Field 2 Game 7   W G5 vs W G6  

     

     

    Chiro Games 2012          
                     
    Men's Soccer            
                     
    SITE                
    Cocoa Beach Sports Complex          
                     
    POOL A              
    Men's Soccer WINS LOSSES TIES PT PT PT PT
    1 Parker              
    2 Palmer - Florida              
    3 Logan              
    4 Life - 2              
                     
    POOL B              
    Men's Soccer WINS LOSSES TIES PT PT PT PT
    1 Life - 1              
    2 NYCC              
    3 Palmer              
    4 National              
    5 Sherman              
                     
        3 PT = Win 1 PT = Tie 0 PT = Loss  
    Home team listed first in Pool            
        DAY TIME SITE   HOME   GUEST
        Sat 8:00a Field 2     B1 vs B4  
        Sat 8:00a Field 1     B2 vs B5  
        Sat 9:00a Field 2     A1 vs A2  
        Sat 9:00a Field 3     A3 vs A4  
        Sat 10:00a Field 2     B1 vs B2  
        Sat 10:00a Field 3     B3 vs B4  
        Sat 11:00a Field 1     A1 vs A3  
        Sat 11:00a Field 2     A2 vs A4  
        Sat 12:00n Field 1     B2 vs B3  
        Sat 12:00n Field 2     B1 vs B5  
        Sat 1:00p Field 2     A1 vs A4  
        Sat 1:00p Field 3     A2 vs A3  
        Sat 2:00p Field 2     B3 vs B5  
        Sat 2:00p Field 1     B2 vs B4  
        Sun 8:00a Field 1     B1 vs B3  
        Sun 8:00a Field 2     B4 vs B5  
        Sun 9:00a Field 3 Game 1   B 5th vs A 4th  
        Sun 10:00a Field 1 Game 2   A 1st vs B 4th  
        Sun 10:00a Field 2 Game 3   B 2nd vs A 3rd  
        Sun 11:00a Field 1 Game 4   A 2nd vs B 3rd  
        Sun 11:00a Field 2 Game 5   B 1st vs W G1  
        Sun 1:00p Field 2 Game 6   W G2 vs W G3  
        Sun 1:00p Field 3 Game 7   W G4 vs W G5  
        Sun 2:00p Field 2 Game 9   L G6 vs L G7  
        Sun  3:00p Field 1 Game 8   W G6 vs W G7  

     

    Men's Soccer

    Dates: Saturday & Sunday
    Location: Cocoa Beach Sports Complex
    FORMAT:

    • Five a side and goalkeeper (six-on-six play). .
    • Tournament is pool play with a single elimination play-off.
    • Forfeit after a five-minute grace period will be posted as a 3-0 score.
    • In pool play, points will be awarded as 3 pts for win, 1 pt for tie and 0 pts for a loss. In case of a tie, tiebreakers are: 1.) head to head competition; 2.) point(3,1,0) differential; 3.) total goals scored scored; 4.) coin flip.
    • Games will consist of two twenty minute halves with a five-minute halftime.
    • Tie at end of regulation will result in one 5 minute over time then a shoot out. 
    • Individual medals will be given to the top three placing teams..
    • Men's soccer will be counted towards the overall team standings.
    • Uniforms must have permanent number on front and back

    RULES:

    • Teams must have both light and dark jerseys, with numbers on back.
    • NO metal cleats allowed
    • Goalkeeper can not punt or throw ball past midfield line before ball is touched (Penalty restart will be indirect free kick from center line)
    • No off-sides violations
    • One referee per match
    Chiro Games 2012              
                         
    Beach Volleyball                
                         
    SITE                    
    Cocoa Beach Pier                
                         
    POOL A                  
    Beach Volleyball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL    
    1 Parker                  
    2 Life-1                  
    3 Palmer-Florida-2                  
    4 Cleveland KC                  
                         
    POOL B                  
    Beach Volleyball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL    
    1 LACC                  
    2 NYCC-1                  
    3 Palmer-West                  
    4 CMCC-2                  
                         
    POOL C                  
    Beach Volleyball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL    
    1 Logan-1                  
    2 Northwestern-1                  
    3 Palmer-2                  
    4 Life-2                  
                         
    POOL D                  
    Beach Volleyball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL    
    1 Palmer-Florida-1                  
    2 National-1                  
    3 Logan-2                  
    4 Sherman                  
                         
    POOL E                  
    Beach Volleyball WINS LOSSES PT PT PT PT TOTAL    
    1 Palmer-1                  
    2 CMCC-1                  
    3 NYCC-2                  
    4 National-2                  
    5 Northwestern-2                  
                         
                         
                         
      SATURDAY SCHEDULE             
           Games to 21   21—rally scoring   Cross-over Games  
           Game record in pool play will determine seeds for tournament do not count  
           Head-to-head, then point differential will be used to break tie towards seeding  
                         
        DAY TIME SITE     HOME   GUEST  
        Sat 8:00a Court 1       A1 vs B3    
        Sat 8:00a Court 2       A2 vs B4    
        Sat 8:00a Court 3       E1 vs E2    
        Sat 8:00a Court 4       C1 vs D3    
        Sat 8:45a Court 1       A3 vs B1    
        Sat 8:45a Court 2       E3 vs E4    
        Sat 8:45a Court 3       C3 vs D1    
        Sat 8:45a Court 4       C2 vs D4    
    Home team listed first in Pool Sat 9:30a Court 1       A1 vs A2    
        Sat 9:30a Court 2       A4 vs B2    
        Sat 9:30a Court 3       C4 vs D2    
        Sat 9:30a Court 4       E1 vs E5    
        Sat 10:15a Court 1       B1 vs B2    
        Sat 10:15a Court 2       C1 vs C3    
        Sat 10:15a Court 3       D1 vs D2    
        Sat 10:15a Court 4       E2 vs E3    
        Sat 11:00a Court 1       A3 vs A4    
        Sat 11:00a Court 2       B3 vs B4    
        Sat 11:00a Court 3       D3 vs D4    
        Sat 11:00a Court 4       C2 vs C4    
        Sat 11:45a Court 1       C1 vs C2    
        Sat 11:45a Court 2       C3 vs C4    
        Sat 11:45a Court 3       E1 vs E3    
        Sat 11:45a Court 4       E4 vs E5    
        Sat 12:30p Court 1       A1 vs A3    
        Sat 12:30p Court 2       A2 vs A4    
        Sat 12:30p Court 3       B1 vs B3    
        Sat 12:30p Court 4       B2 vs B4    
        Sat 1:15p Court 1       D1 vs D3    
        Sat 1:15p Court 2       D2 vs D4    
        Sat 1:15p Court 3       E2 vs E4    
        Sat 1:15p Court 4       E3 vs E5    
        Sat 2:00p Court 1       A2 vs A3    
        Sat 2:00p Court 2       A1 vs A4    
        Sat 2:00p Court 3       B2 vs B3    
        Sat 2:00p Court 4       B1 vs B4    
        Sat 2:45p Court 1       C2 vs C3    
        Sat 2:45p Court 2       C1 vs C4    
        Sat 2:45p Court 3       D2 vs D3    
        Sat 2:45p Court 4       D1 vs D4    
        Sat 3:30p Court 1       E2 vs E5    
        Sat 3:30p Court 2       E1 vs E5    
        Sun 8:00a Court 1   Game 1   C 3rd vs E 4th    
        Sun 8:00a Court 2   Game 2   A 4th vs B 4th    
        Sun 8:00a Court 3   Game 3   D 3rd vs C 4th    
        Sun 8:45a Court 1   Game 4   E 3rd vs D 4th    
        Sun 8:45a Court 2   Game 5   A 3rd vs E 5th    
        Sun 9:30a Court 1   Game 6   A 1st vs W G1    
        Sun 9:30a Court 2   Game 7   D 2nd vs B 2nd    
        Sun 9:30a Court 3   Game 8   D 1st vs W G2    
        Sun 9:30a Court 4   Game 9   C 2nd vs B 3rd    
        Sun 10:15a Court 1   Game 10   B 1st vs W G3    
        Sun 10:15a Court 2   Game 11   E 2nd vs A 2nd    
        Sun 10:15a Court 3   Game 12   C 1st vs W G4    
        Sun 10:15a Court 4   Game 13   E 1st vs W G5    
        Sun 11:00a Court 1   Game 14   W G6 vs W G7    
        Sun 11:00a Court 2   Game 15   W G8 vs W G9    
        Sun 11:45a Court 1   Game 16   W G10 vs W G11    
        Sun 11:45a Court 2   Game 17   W G12 vs W G13    
        Sun 12:30p - 1:00p   BREAK 30 min BREAK    
        Sun 1:00p Court 1   Game 18   W G14 vs W G15    
        Sun 1:00p Court 2   Game 19   W G16 vs W G17    
        Sun 1:45p - 2:00p   BREAK 15 min BREAK    
        Sun 2:00pm Court 1   Game 20   W G18 vs W G19    
        Sun 2:00pm Court 2   Game 21   L G18 vs L G19    
                         
                         
      SUNDAY SCHEDULE  21—rally scoring        
           Games to 21